Overview

  • Hint

    Overview
    St. Moritz
    Graubünden
    Show on map
  • Opening Hours

    Daily 12:00 - 15:00
    Daily 18:00 - 22:00
    seasonal offer

Intro

Cheese fondue and Swiss winter - what goes better together? At the Carlton Hotel, we create an unmistakable experience with our fondue gondolas.

Information

Description

Cheese fondue and Swiss winter - is there a more fitting combination? At the Carlton Hotel, we create a distinctive experience out of it, with our fondue gondolas. For two to four people.

Note: This text was translated by machine translation software and not by a human translator. It may contain translation errors.

Restaurant Offer

  • Fondue

Discover the surroundings

Contact

Carlton Hotel
Via Johannes Badrutt 11
7500 St. Moritz
081 836 70 00
info@carlton-stmoritz.ch

Opening Hours

Daily 12:00 - 15:00
Daily 18:00 - 22:00
seasonal offer

Overview

Carlton Hotel
Via Johannes Badrutt 11
7500 St. Moritz
Switzerland

Opening Hours

Daily 12:00 - 15:00
Daily 18:00 - 22:00
seasonal offer

Travel information: St. Moritz

Offers in St. Moritz

Show all Current Offers
  • St. Moritz E-MTB holidays: Glacier Bike Tour East

    Luggage transfer, travel documents, navigation app, SchweizMobil-Plus subscription from CHF 1,595
    Offer details


    valid: 26.06.2027 - 12.09.2027

    Learn more about E-MTB holidays: Glacier Bike Tour East
  • St. Moritz "The Omega Codex" Outdoor Escape Game St. Moritz

    Sato Code is not a game - it's a challenge. This escape game takes you all over the town of St.... from CHF 14
    Offer details


    valid: 22.10.2026 - 21.10.2027

    Learn more about "The Omega Codex" Outdoor Escape Game St. Moritz
  • St. Moritz Cresta and Bob Museum St. Moritz

    Guided tour of the museum (approx. 20 - 25 people per guide)Optional: Bobsled race on the bobsleigh... from CHF 10
    Offer details


    valid: 05.12.2026 - 04.03.2028

    Learn more about Cresta and Bob Museum St. Moritz
  • St. Moritz Paragliding private pilot half day in the Engadin

    For four hours, you can paraglide anywhere you want in the Engadin with your private pilot. Up to... from CHF 790
    Offer details


    valid: 22.10.2026 - 25.10.2026

    Learn more about Paragliding private pilot half day in the Engadin
  • St. Moritz E-MTB holidays: Glacier Bike Tour

    Luggage transfer, travel documents, navigation app, SchweizMobil-Plus subscription from CHF 2,509
    Offer details


    valid: 26.06.2027 - 12.09.2027

    Learn more about E-MTB holidays: Glacier Bike Tour
  • St. Moritz Golden autumn

    When St. Moritz shows its golden side, a very special season begins. Included: - Rich breakfast... from CHF 330
    Offer details


    valid: 22.10.2026 - 23.10.2026

    Learn more about Golden autumn
  • St. Moritz Paragliding private pilot full day in the Engadin

    For eight hours, you can paraglide anywhere you want in the Engadin with your private pilot. Up to... from CHF 390
    Offer details


    valid: 23.10.2026 - 25.10.2026

    Learn more about Paragliding private pilot full day in the Engadin